Committees

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chair
Alvaro L.G.A. Coutinho, Brazil

Co-Chairs
Eduardo M. B. Campello, Brazil
Sandra M. C. Malta, Brazil

Past PANACM Organizer
Sergio Idelsohn, Argentina
Jacob Fish, USA

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Adriano M. A. Cortes, Brazil
Cristiane Faria, Brazil
Fernando A. Rochinha, Brazil
José L. D. Alves, Brazil
Luiz Mariano Carvalho, Brazil
Ney Dumont, Brazil
Renato N. Elias, Brazil

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Alex Jerves, Ecuador
Artem Korobenko, Canada
Carlos J. Barrios Hernandez, Colombia
Christian Shaerer, Paraguay
John Dolbow, USA
Luis Eliecer Cadenas, Chile
Marcela Cruchaga, Chile
Miguel Cerrolaza, Venezuela
Serge Prudhomme, Canada
Victor Fachinotti, Argentina
Yuri Bazilevs, USA

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Abimael F. D. Loula, Brazil
Adnan Ibrahinbegovic, France
Alain Combescure, France
Alberto Cardona, Argentina
Alfredo Huespe, Argentina
Alessandro Reali, Italy
Alejandro Ortíz-Bernardin, Chile
André T. Beck, Brazil
Antonio Huerta, Spain
Arif Masud, USA
Artem Korobenko, Canada
Assad Oberai, USA
Benjamín Suárez, Spain
Bernhard Schrefler, Italy
Bibiana Luccioni, Argentina
C.A. Mota Soares, Portugal
C. Armando Duarte, USA
Carlos Felippa, USA
Carlos Garrido, Chile
Carlos Rosales, Chile
Chandra Desai, USA
Chang-Koon Choi, Korea
Charbel Farhat, USA
Christianne L. Nogueira, Brazil
Claudio Garcia, Chile
Clóvis Maliska, Brazil
Cristian Canales, Chile
Cristobal Castro, Chile
D. Peric, UK
Daniel Hurtado, Chile
Darlan K. E. Carvalho, Brazil
Diego Celentano, Chile
Diogo Ribeiro, Portugal
E. N. Dvorkin, Argentina
Emílio C. N. Silva, Brazil
Ernesto Lima, USA
Estevam B. De Las Casas, Brazil
Eduardo Fancello, Brazil
Eduardo Setton, Brazil
Eduardo Souza Neto, UK
Ekkehard Ramm, Germany
Elio Sacco, Italy
Elias Cueto Prendes, Spain
Enrique Alarcón, Spain
Ernst Rank, Germany
Esteban Samaniego, Ecuador
Eugenio Oñate, Spain
Evandro Parente Jr., Brazil
Felício Bruzzi Barros, Brazil
Francisco Chinesta, France
Ferdinando Auricchio, Italy
Fermín Navarrina, Spain
Franco Perazzo Maggi, Chile
Frederic Valentin, Brazil
G. Yagawa, Japan

Glaucio Paulino, USA
Gray F. Moita, Brazil
Gregory Hulbert, USA
Guillermo Etse, Argentina
Gui-Rong Liu, Singapore
Gustavo Buscaglia, Brazil
Haroldo Campos, Brazil
Herbert A. Mang, Austria
Ignacio Colominas, Spain
Isaac Harari, Israel
J. C. F. Pereira, Portugal
J. F. Besseling, Netherlands
J. L. Pérez-Aparicio, Spain
J. T. Oden, USA
J.N. Reddy, USA
Jacques Périaux, France
Javier Signorelli, Argentina
Jean-Marie Desir, Brazil
Jiun-Shyan Chen, USA
João A. T. de Freitas, Portugal
João Azevedo, Brazil
Jörg Schröder, Germany
Jorge Belinha, Portugal
Jorge Hinojosa, Chile
José A. Cuminato, Brazil
José C. F. Telles, Brazil
José César de Sá, Portugal
José Guilherme Santos da Silva, Brazil
Jose Ma Goicolea, Spain
Juan Felipe Beltrán, Chile
Juan Galvis, Colombia
Karin Saavedra, Chile
Kazuhiro Nakahashi,Japan
Kazuo Kashiyama, Japan
Kaspar Willam, USA
Kenjiro Terada, Japan
Lapo Gori, Brazil
Leszek Demkowicz, USA
Luis Godoy, Argentina
Luis Quiroz, Chile
Marek Behr, Germany
Marcela Goldschmit, Argentina
M.A. Moreles, Mexico
Manolis Papadrakakis, Greece
Manuel Casteleiro, Spain
Manuel Doblaré, Spain
Marco Borri, Italy
Marco L. Bittencourt, Brazil
Marcos Arndt, Brazil
Marcio Murad, Brazil
Mario Storti, Argentina
Massimo Cuomo, Italy
Mauricio Godoy, Chile
Miguel Cerrolaza, Venezuela
Miguel Cervera, Spain

Ming-Wu Yuan, China
Mutsuto Kawahara, Japan
Nelson Ebecken, Brazil
Nelson Moraga, Chile
Nicolas Moës, France
Norberto Nigro, Argentina
Olivier Allix, France
Olivier Pironneau, France
Pablo Blanco, Brazil
Paul Steinmann, Germany
Paulo M. Pimenta, Brazil
Paulo R. M. Lyra, Brazil
Peter Pinsky, USA
Peter Wriggers, Germany
Philippe R. B. Devloo, Brazil
Pierre Ladevèze, France
Rafael Gallego, Spain
Rafael Omar Ruiz, Chile
Ramon Codina, Spain
Renato Manuel Natal Jorge, Portugal
René de Borst, U.K.
Ricardo A. M. Silveira, Brazil
Robert Haber, USA
Roberto Dalledone Machado, Brazil
Roberto Ortega, Chile
Roger Ohayon, France
Roland Glowinski, USA
Roque L. S. Pitangueira, Brazil
Rui Calçada, Portugal
S. Valliappan, Australia
S. Yoshimura, Japan
Serge Prudhomme, Canada
S-K. Youn, Korea
Seiichi Koshizuka, Japan
Somnath Ghosh, USA
Stefanie Reese, Germany
T. J. R. Hughes, USA
T. Laursen, USA
Tadahiko Kawai, Japan
Takashi Yabe, Japan
Takayuki Aoki, Japan
Tarek Zohdi, USA
Thomas Bickel, USA
Trond Kvamsdal, Norway
Umberto Perego, Italy
Victorio Sonzogni, Argentina
W. Kam Liu, USA
W. Kanok-Nukulchai, Thailand
Wolfgang Wall, Germany
Xavier Oliver, Spain
Y .Y. Kim, Korea
Yeong-Bin Yang, Taiwan
Z. Zhuang, China

Social Media